Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lowville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lowville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lowville, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2516,370
ShkoderAlbania 7,2674,516
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7324,183
SaltaArgentina 7,7004,785
San AntonioArgentina 9,4615,879
San LuisArgentina 8,6185,355
San RafaelArgentina 8,7445,434
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0075,597
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0384,995
SarmientoArgentina 9,9576,188
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8889,873
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8819,868
SalzburgAustria 6,4834,029
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9655,571
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2025,718
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0925,650
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6742,283
SaveBenin 8,4255,236
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9604,325
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0774,398
SalvadorBrazil 7,3444,563
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4675,262
SantaremBrazil 5,5403,443
SantosBrazil 8,0975,032
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8404,872
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0843,781
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7514,195
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4275,237
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2945,154
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9584,945
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0163,738
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8394,871
São PauloBrazil 8,0414,997
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7974,845
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9253,682
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0084,355
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1854,465
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7204,798
SobralBrazil 6,3403,940
SoureBrazil 5,6253,496
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8524,258
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8845,521
SurubimBrazil 6,9964,347
SadovoBulgaria 7,6114,730
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5474,690
SofiaBulgaria 7,4774,646
SiemreapCambodia 13,6608,488
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,240770
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7341,699
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 780484
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1632,587
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7981,739
Sarnia, OnCanada 869540
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4801,541
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 768477
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,375854
Scott, SkCanada 2,6261,632
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,000621
Shearwater, NsCanada 960596
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 352219
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4222,748
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,470914
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,426886
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0581,900
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8442,389
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,404872
Summerside, PeCanada 960597
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5221,567
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5301,572
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,241771
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4633,395
SalCape Verde 5,7493,572
SantiagoChile 8,6085,349
SewellChile 8,6745,390
ShanghaiChina 11,4987,145
ShantouChina 12,4427,731
ShenyangChina 10,3186,412
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5202,188
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6332,258
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8552,395
SibenikCroatia 6,9214,301
SplitCroatia 6,9714,332
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1683,833
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8003,604
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7661,719
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8821,791
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8091,746
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7561,713
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7941,736
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8631,779
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7561,713
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8471,769
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8071,744
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8911,796
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7891,733
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7431,704
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7301,697
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8681,782
San GabrielEcuador 4,8072,987
SalloumEgypt 8,4115,227
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6105,350
SohagEgypt 9,2505,748
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2405,742
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5902,231
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7526,682
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0633,768
StrasbourgFrance 6,0983,789
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0093,113
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7482,950
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4785,268
SchleswigGermany 5,9103,672
StuttgartGermany 6,1863,844
SamosGreece 8,0645,011
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8114,854
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0434,998
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9741,848
SiguiriGuinea 7,2374,497
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4632,152
SzegedHungary 7,0254,366
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7444,191
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9752,470
SagarIndia 12,0487,487
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8496,742
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2258,839
SemnanIran 9,7926,085
ShahroudIran 9,7916,084
ShirazIran 10,3036,403
ShannonIreland 4,8463,012
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3723,960
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0564,385
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3444,564
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5064,043
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6134,109
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2454,502
SigonellaItaly 7,2734,519
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9824,960
SagaJapan 11,0576,871
SaigoJapan 10,6576,622
SakaiJapan 10,7286,666
SakataJapan 10,1576,312
SapporoJapan 9,6886,020
SaseboJapan 11,0846,888
SendaiJapan 10,1856,329
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0306,854
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9666,814
ShinjoJapan 10,1576,311
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8616,749
ShirakawaJapan 10,3246,415
ShizuokaJapan 10,6106,593
SumotoJapan 10,7996,710
SuttsuJapan 9,7536,060
SuwaJapan 10,5116,532
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6135,352
SavannakhetLaos 13,3068,268
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5894,094
SiluteLithuania 6,5264,055
SkopjeMacedonia 7,4144,607
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9388,661
SalimaMalawi 12,6657,870
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3258,902
SibuMalaysia 14,8359,219
SanMali 7,4404,623
SegouMali 7,3294,555
SikassoMali 7,5214,674
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8289,214
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5882,230
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0926,271
SainshandMongolia 10,1386,300
SafiMorocco 5,7853,595
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8913,661
SittweMyanmar 12,8097,960
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3618,924
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5003,418
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2873,285
SaiqOman 11,1806,947
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5337,166
SurOman 11,3307,040
SialkotPakistan 11,0036,837
SibbiPakistan 11,0496,866
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0555,005
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5794,088
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6938,509
SandomierzPoland 6,8324,245
SniezkaPoland 6,4794,026
SuwalkiPoland 6,6824,152
SzczecinPoland 6,2623,891
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5333,439
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2632,649
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9561,837
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,8549,230
Satu MareRomania 7,0914,406
SibiuRomania 7,3014,537
SulinaRomania 7,6844,775
SadrinskRussia 8,2705,139
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6664,143
SalekhardRussia 7,3324,556
SaratovRussia 8,0184,982
SejmcanRussia 7,4154,608
SelagoncyRussia 7,7514,817
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9115,537
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9865,584
SmolenskRussia 7,1094,418
SociRussia 8,3725,202
SortovalaRussia 6,5694,082
SuntarRussia 8,1775,081
SurgutRussia 8,0064,975
SverdlovskRussia 8,1035,035
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3414,562
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0891,920
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3535,812
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5558,423
SingaporeSingapore 14,9949,317
SliacSlovakia 6,8124,233
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6906,643
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4776,510
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5823,469
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7123,550
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5773,465
SevilleSpain 5,7443,570
SennarSudan 10,4396,487
ShambatSudan 10,1876,331
ShendiSudan 10,1706,319
StenseleSweden 5,8013,605
StockholmSweden 6,1243,806
StorlienSweden 5,6513,512
SundsvallSweden 5,9333,687
SantisSwitzerland 6,2803,903
SongeaTanzania 12,5147,776
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2388,226
SongkhlaThailand 14,3348,907
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5228,402
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1068,765
SurinThailand 13,4928,384
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0885,026
SokodeTogo 8,2475,125
SfaxTunisia 7,1504,443
SousseTunisia 7,0734,395
SamsunTurkey 8,3645,197
SiirtTurkey 8,9665,572
SivasTurkey 8,5295,300
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0736,260
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1153,179
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8553,017
SarataUkraine 7,6154,732
SarnyUkraine 7,0684,392
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9714,954
SumyUkraine 7,5274,678
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8516,743
SaltoUruguay 8,5525,314
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8462,390
Safford, AzUsa 3,2091,994
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 286178
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8491,149
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,362847
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8681,161
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,480920
Salem, InUsa 1,024637
Salem, OrUsa 3,7262,315
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9941,861
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5851,606
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5761,601
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7952,358
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9582,460
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9561,837
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9782,472
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,410876
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9512,455
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9392,448
Santuck, ScUsa 1,125699
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 761473
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,388863
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2281,385
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2911,424
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,024637
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6072,241
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6082,242
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8951,177
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5562,210
Selma, AlUsa 1,6511,026
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 371231
Seymour, InUsa 1,024637
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,025637
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4931,549
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0331,263
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6991,056
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7041,059
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 913567
Southport, NcUsa 1,110690
Sparta, IlUsa 1,345836
Spencer, WvUsa 703437
Spickard, MoUsa 1,553965
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2522,021
Spooner, WiUsa 1,311815
Springfield, IlUsa 1,252778
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6761,041
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3043,918
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,479919
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,361846
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,064661
Stamford, CtUsa 333207
State College, PaUsa 386240
State University, MsUsa 1,6761,042
State University, NmUsa 3,0351,886
Staunton, VaUsa 695432
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5941,612
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,427887
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8542,395
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,599994
Storrs, CtUsa 344214
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8601,156
Summerville, ScUsa 1,264786
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4692,156
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,551964
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7081,061
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9056
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0036,216
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0072,490
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0672,527
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5802,846
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9523,699
SocotraYemen 11,9197,407
SenangaZambia 11,9327,415
SerenjeZambia 12,2777,629
SeshekeZambia 12,1157,529
SolweziZambia 11,8907,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -